United States v. Phila. Nat’l Bank, 374 U.S. 321, 354 (1963). Each of the factors that courts in this district have used to determine whether to apply the primary jurisdiction doctrine supports dismissal here. See generally Clark v. Actavis Group hf, 567 F. Supp. 2d 711, 715 (D.N.J. 2008). First, the “question at issue is particularly within the agency’s discretion.” Id. Congress entrusted the key interpretative and policy questions at issue here to the Executive Branch. See 21 C.F.R. § 10.25(b) (“FDA has primary jurisdiction to make the initial determination on issues within its statutory mandate.”) (emphasis added); 21 U.S.C. §§ 371(a), 393(b)(2)(A) & (d)(2). This case “requires resolution [Footnote continued from previous page] WL 1296571, at *4 (S.D. Cal.