53 Cited authorities
[…] Relating to the recovery of personal property
  15. Section 13-80-102 - General limitation of actions - two years

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-102   Cited 408 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Providing the general limitation for personal injury claims in Colorado is two years from when the action accrues
  16. Section 13-80-101 - General limitation of actions - three years

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 13-80-101   Cited 221 times
    Stating that "[a]ll contract actions" must be commenced "within three years after the cause of action accrues, and not thereafter"
  17. Section 122 - Confidential status of applications; publication of patent applications

    35 U.S.C. § 122   Cited 172 times   42 Legal Analyses
    Providing that with certain exceptions, "each application for a patent shall be published, in accordance with procedures determined by the Director, promptly after the expiration of a period of 18 months from the earliest filing date for which a benefit is sought under this title."
  18. Section 1.14 - Patent applications preserved in confidence

    37 C.F.R. § 1.14   Cited 29 times   1 Legal Analyses

    (a)Confidentiality of patent application information.