No. 99-18, at MPM0024990 (Part II, A); Segall Suppl. Decl. Ex.19 174, at PA_EPA_004658 (Module X). Together, MPM’s notice obligations in its RCRA permits and the notice obligation established by 40 C.F.R. § 270.14(d)(2) required MPM to report any newly discovered releases of hazardous constituents (e.g., PCBs) from SWMUs anywhere at the Site. Using a facility’s permit application as the baseline factual submission, the notice obligation in MPM’s RCRA 17 As the Court noted in its Summary Judgment Order (Dkt. No. 148) at page 63 n. 50, the 1990 and 2008 RCRA permit provisions derive from 40 C.F.R. § 270.30(l)(11) which states in full: “Where the permittee becomes aware that it failed to submit any relevant facts in a permit application, or submitted incorrect information in a permit application or in any report to the Director, it shall promptly submit such facts or information.” EPA and WVDEP clarified the term “promptly” in MPM’s permits by specifying the number of days in which notice is required. 18 While PCBs are not a hazardous waste, they are a RCRA hazardous constituent. See 40 C.F.R. Part 261, App’x VIII. 19 “Segall Supp. Decl.