Indeed, EPA said precisely that in its July 2012 Information Request, noting that reporting the release was “required by the Permit for Corrective Action” in effect at the time the PCBs were discovered. As EPA noted, [MPM] . . . had an obligation under the RCRA permits issued for the Facility to inform EPA of any new information it learned about the release of PCBs. See 40 CFR § 270.14(d)(2) (“The owner or operator of any facility containing one or more solid waste management units must submit all available information pertaining to any release of hazardous wastes or hazardous constituents from such unit or units.”); 40 C.F.R. § 270.30(1)(11) [sic] (setting forth obligation to report inaccuracies or omissions in permit applications).