The court considers the anti-SLAPP motion in two steps. First, the moving party bears the initial burden of demonstrating, by a preponderance of the evidence, that the claims concern an action within the scope of the Act. Id. Second, the burden then shifts to the non-movant to establish that it has a “likelihood of success the merits” of its claims. Id. Under the first prong, among other things, the Act applies to “[a]ny . . . expression or expressive conduct that involves . . . communicating views to members of the public in connection with an issue of public interest.” Id. § 16-5501(1)(A), (B). An “issue of public interest” is defined broadly as one “related to health or safety; environmental, economic, or community well-being; the District government; a public figure; or a good, product, or service in the market place.” Id. § 16-5501(3). The law applies to any claim that “arises from an act in furtherance of the right of advocacy on issues of public interest.” Id. § 16-5502(b) (emphasis added). The Committee Report expressly recognized that SLAPP cases come in all forms, not just defamation, including “such business torts as interference with contract.”