Sea Star Lines, LLC, 1999 WL 1133302 (S.T.B. 1999) (complaint by one carrier against another arising from alleged rate practices in the Puerto Rican trade). If the STB finds a violation, it “shall award reparations to the complaining shipper or shippers” and “make such orders as are just.” 49 U.S.C. § 13701(d)(4). A governmental authority also is permitted to pursue a complaint with the STB on behalf of shippers within its territory affected by rates asserted to be unreasonable. Id. §§ 13701(d)(4), 14701(b); see also GovGuam 2001, at *1-2. If the STB finds a violation “[u]pon complaint from any governmental agency or authority…[it] shall make such orders as are just and shall require the carrier to return, to the extent practicable, to shippers all amounts plus interest, which the Board finds to have been assessed and collected in violation of subsection (a) [requiring rates to be reasonable].” 49 U.S.C. § 13701(d)(4). The ICCTA also gives the STB authority to “begin an investigation . . . on [its] own initiative . . . that a carrier . . . is violating this part . . .” and to take “appropriate action.” 49 U.S.C. § 14701(a) (emphasis added).