Decl. Davaz., ¶ 5d. The Sale Proceeds were not forcibly paid or taken from the Escrow Company. Consequently, there was no levy of the Sale Proceeds held by the Escrow Company. See Bank of America, N.A. v. U.S. I.R.S., 663 F.Supp.2d 1308, 1314 (M.D.Fla. 2009)(“The receipt of funds, in itself, connotes no compulsion or seizure.”). Furthermore, Plaintiffs have not alleged that a notice of levy was ever served on the Escrow Company. 26 CFR § 301.6331-1 provides that a “Levy may be made by serving a notice of levy on any person in possession of, or obligated with respect to, property or rights to property subject to levy . . .” Id; see also Standard Acceptance Co. v. United States, 342 F.Supp. 45, 47 (D.C.Ill. 1972) (“The government correctly notes that there can be no levy within the meaning of Title 26 until there has been service of a formal notice of levy.”) Id.