38 Cited authorities
[…] (2) (A) Except as provided in subparagraph (B), whenever the Secretary decides under paragraph (1) to separate

  19. Section 230.10 - Restrictions on discharge

    40 C.F.R. § 230.10   Cited 231 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Setting out the LEDPA requirement
  20. Section 325.2 - Processing of applications

    33 C.F.R. § 325.2   Cited 97 times   12 Legal Analyses
    Processing of applications
  21. Section 123.25 - Requirements for permitting

    40 C.F.R. § 123.25   Cited 70 times
    Imposing various procedural requirements on state-run permit programs
  22. Section 122.4 - Prohibitions (applicable to State NPDES programs, see Section 123.25)

    40 C.F.R. § 122.4   Cited 60 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting NPDES permits for a new source or new discharger "if the discharge . . . will cause or contribute to the violation of water quality standards."
  23. Section 325.1 - Applications for permits

    33 C.F.R. § 325.1   Cited 56 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Detailing contents of permit application
  24. Section 230.11 - Factual determinations

    40 C.F.R. § 230.11   Cited 48 times   1 Legal Analyses