Reg. 16,788 (Apr. 2, 2010). Case 1:10-cv-00541-CKK Document 9 Filed 06/07/10 Page 11 of 42 - 7 - “promptly” forwarded along with the administrative record to the EPA Administrator4 for review. Id. § 231.5(b). If the RA decides to withdraw the proposed determination, then the RA must notify the Administrator of the RA’s intent to withdraw. Id. § 231.5(c). The Administrator has the option to review the RA’s proposed withdrawal. If the Administrator decides against review, then the RA must publish notice of the withdrawal, which “shall constitute final agency action.” Id. § 231.5(c)(1). However, if the Administrator decides to review the withdrawal, then “final agency action does not occur until the Administrator makes a final determination.” Id. § 231.5(c)(2).