Wyeth v. Levine, 555 U.S. 555, 568 (2009). The NDA or sNDA must include “the labeling proposed to be used” for the drug, 21 U.S.C. § 355(b)(1)(F); 21 C.F.R. § 314.50(c)(2)(i), and “a discussion of why the [drug’s] benefits exceed the risks under the 1 An NDA or sNDA consists of a compilation of materials that includes “full reports of [all clinical] investigations,” 21 U.S.C. § 355(b)(1)(A); 21 C.F.R. § 314.50(d)(5), relevant nonclinical studies, and “any other data or information relevant to an evaluation of the safety and effectiveness of the drug product.” 21 C.F.R. § 314.50(d)(2), (d)(5)(iv). 2 Substantial evidence that a drug will have the effect it purports or is represented to have generally consists of “adequate and well-controlled investigations, including clinical investigations, by experts qualified by scientific training and experience to