judicial economy and efficiency to keep all of these claims in a single action, to avoid needless overlap in litigation, including duplicative discovery and the risk of inconsistent decisions. 1. Davis Sufficiently Alleges A Cause Of Action Under The Kentucky Religious Freedom Restoration Act (Counts I, II).16 Under the relevant pleading standards, Davis sufficiently alleges a cause of action under the Kentucky RFRA. Davis’ inability to personally authorize and approve SSM licenses bearing her imprimatur against her religious conscience is protected by the Kentucky RFRA. See KY. REV. STAT. § 446.350. The Kentucky RFRA was enacted by an overwhelming majority in 2013, over Governor Beshear’s veto, and provides that: Government shall not substantially burden a person’s freedom of religion. The right to act or refuse to act in a manner motivated by a sincerely held religious belief may not be substantially burdened unless the government proves by clear and convincing evidence that it has a compelling governmental interest in infringing the specific act or refusal to act and has used the least restrictive means to further that interest. KY. REV. STAT. § 446.350 (emphasis added).