(emphasis added)); Woodman v. Meisel Sysco Food Serv. Co., 657 N.W.2d 122, 135 (Mich. Ct. App. 2002)(finding that an employee was “unable to work” as defined by the FMLA when he was instructed to remain off work until a stress test was conducted); Picarazzi v. John Crane, Inc., 2011 WL 486211, at *9 (S.D. Tex. 2011). The Seventh Circuit recognized this broad definition of incapacity due to treatment in Jones v. C&D Techs., Inc., 684 F.3d 673 (7th Cir. 2012). In Jones, the Court notes that 29 C.F.R. § 825.123(a), which indicates that an employee is unable to perform his duties when he “must be absent from work to receive medical treatment for a serious health condition” (emphasis in Jones), “impl[ies] that the employee’s absence is necessary for that employee’s treatment. Jones v. C & D Techs., Inc., 684 F.3d 673, 677–78 (7th Cir. 2012).