(Id.) MRIS subscribers execute the MRIS TOU as part of the upload process for new listings, and all photographs uploaded by that subscriber become the property of MRIS before being added to the MRIS Database. (Heithaus Decl. ¶ 8). MRIS’s copyright applications for the MRIS Database were filed in accordance with the Copyright Act and Copyright Office procedure, and the resulting registrations are valid and subsisting. Per 17 U.S.C. § 103(b), copyright in a compilation “extends only to the material contributed by the author of such work.” MRIS, the author of the MRIS Database, contributes all photographs to the MRIS Database via the TOU and the upload process for images. Consequently, under 17 U.S.C. § 103(b), MRIS’s copyright in the MRIS Database extends to all photographs contained therein.