Doc. 15, p. 5-7. Of course, none require such a payment either. Plaintiffs assert that 8 U.S.C. § 1555(d) and Pub.L. No. 95-86 only apply to 1978 appropriations and only apply to what the government pays for detainee labor, not to what a government contractor such as Defendant must pay. Doc. 15 p. 6. First, Plaintiffs have provided nothing demonstrating that 8 U.S.C. § 1555(d) and Pub.L. No. 95-86 have been repealed, overturned, or superseded. Second, the Department of Justice Appropriations Authorization Act, 1979, Pub. L. No. 96-132, § 2 (10), 93 Stat. 1040, 1042 (1979), gave the INS (now DHS/ICE) authority comparable to the authority in 8 U.S.C. 1555(d). The 1979 Act appropriates money to the INS/DHS/ICE for “payment of allowances to aliens, while held in custody under the immigration laws, for work performed.” Id. Unlike Section 1555(d), however, Section 2(10) does not require Congress to set the rate of compensation for each fiscal year. 93 Stat. at 1042. Congress has renewed Section 2(10) in subsequent fiscal years. See e.g.