43 Cited authorities
[…] Wash. Rev. Code § 49.46.120   Cited 14 times   1 Legal Analyses

    This chapter establishes minimum standards for wages, paid sick leave, and working conditions of all employees in this state, unless exempted herefrom, and is in addition to and supplementary to any other federal, state, or local law or ordinance, or any rule or regulation issued thereunder. Any standards relating to wages, hours, paid sick leave, or other working conditions established by any applicable federal, state, or local law or ordinance, or any rule or regulation issued thereunder, which

  16. Section 986 - Right to collect royalty payment

    Cal. Civ. Code § 986   Cited 10 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Stating that “seller or the seller's agent shall pay ... 5 percent of the amount of such sale” and that when “a work of fine art is sold at an auction or by a gallery, dealer, broker, museum, or other person acting as the agent for the seller, the agent shall withhold 5 percent of the amount of the sale”
  17. Section 395.3 - Maximum driving time for property-carrying vehicles

    49 C.F.R. § 395.3   Cited 174 times   8 Legal Analyses