25 Cited authorities
[…] 13. Section 12.080 - Action on certain contracts or liabilities

    ORS § 12.080   Cited 265 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Providing a six-year statute of limitations for breach of contract
  14. Section 30.020 - Action for wrongful death; when commenced; damages

    ORS § 30.020   Cited 210 times
    Surviving parents' remedy
  15. Section 12.020 - When action deemed begun

    ORS § 12.020   Cited 151 times
    Stating an action is deemed commenced when filed and served on the defendant
  16. Section 12.010 - Time of commencing actions

    ORS § 12.010   Cited 130 times
    Compiling section 7, as amended by SB 813
  17. Section 71.2010 - General definitions

    ORS § 71.2010   Cited 118 times
    Defining a security interest as "an interest in personal property or fixtures which secures payment or performance of an obligation"
  18. Section 86.752 - Foreclosure by advertisement and sale

    ORS § 86.752   Cited 26 times
    Renumbering of § 86.735
  19. Section 73.0301 - Person entitled to enforce instrument

    ORS § 73.0301   Cited 23 times