See 42 C.F.R. § 424.505 (providing that a provider/supplier: (a) “must be enrolled”; and (b) only once enrolled “receives billing privileges and is issued a valid [Medicare] billing number”); see also 42 U.S.C. § 1395cc(j)(1)(A) (statute authorizing such HHS implementing regulations). But only individuals and entities falling within the definitions of “providers” and “suppliers” are qualified to enroll in the Medicare program. 42 U.S.C. § 395n(a); 42 U.S.C. § 1395(u)(h)(1); 42 C.F.R. § 424.5(a)(2) (providing that Medicare Part B pays for services only if provided “by a provider or supplier that was, at the time it furnished the services, qualified to have payment made to them”).