(McDonald Decl. Ex. 1 at 10.) Where, as here, the certificate insulates the directors from liability for breaches of the duty of care, “a serious threat of liability may only be found to exist if the plaintiff pleads a non-exculpated claim against the directors based on particularized facts.” Guttman, 823 A.2d at 501 (emphasis in original). 9 Section 220 of the Delaware General Corporation Law provides in relevant part: “Any stockholder . . . shall . . . have the right . . . to inspect for any proper purpose, and to make copies and extracts from: (1) The corporation’s stock ledger, a list of its stockholders, and its other books and records . . ..” 8 Del.