Tussey, 746 F.3d at 339-40. The Plans (as nominal owner for the participants) “receive[] the full benefit of ownership” of the investment option shares, including “any capital gains and dividends from the purchased shares” as of 4 p.m. EST on the purchase date—i.e., when the transaction closes at the end of the trading day and the share price is set. Id. In these circumstances, as between the Plans and the mutual funds, only the mutual funds have a claim of “property rights in the depository float.” Id.; 29 U.S.C. § 1101(b)(1) (for investments in mutual fund securities, “the assets of such plan shall be deemed to include such security but shall not, solely by reason of such investment, be deemed to include any assets of such [mutual fund]”); cf. Kelley II, 829 F.3d at 60 (“It is undisputed that, prior to the redemption, the cash was an asset of the mutual fund.”). Plaintiffs allege no facts in the FAC to undermine Tussey’s conclusion about depository float, nor could they.