Foodstate, Inc., No. 15-CV-78 L (JMA), 2015 WL 9592534, at *4 (S.D. Cal. Dec. 31, 2015); Cortina v. Goya Foods, Inc., 94 F. Supp. 3d 1174, 1189 (S.D. Cal. Case 2:16-cv-02552-SJF-AYS Document 17-3 Filed 10/07/16 Page 16 of 31 PageID #: 106 11 2015); Chavez v. Blue Sky Nat. Beverage Co., 268 F.R.D. 365, 370 (N.D. Cal. 2010); Zupnik v. Tropicana Products, Inc., No. CV 09-6130 DSF RZX, 2010 WL 6090604, at *6 (C.D. Cal. Feb. 1, 2010). Second, independent of the general prohibition under the NLEA against false or misleading labeling, Plaintiffs’ state law claims align with 21 C.F.R. § 102.5, which states: The common or usual name of a food shall include a statement of the presence or absence of any characterizing ingredient(s) or component(s) . . . when the presence or absence of such ingredient(s) or component(s) in the food has a material bearing on price or consumer acceptance[.] 21 C.F.R. § 102.5(c).