Plaintiffs allege that whole grain is a characterizing ingredient of “Whole Grain” Cheez-It that has a material bearing on price or consumer acceptance, as the level of whole grain is material to consumers’ decisions to purchase the product. ¶¶ 43–48, 56–65. Further, the name “baked snack crackers whole grain,” or “baked snack crackers made with whole grain,” is misleading because it creates the misimpression that whole grain is present in the product in an amount greater than is actually the case. ¶ 50. Thus, Plaintiffs allege the “Whole Grain” Cheez- It product’s name violates § 102.5(b) and identical state laws prohibiting misleading labeling, and, as a result, federal law does not preempt Plaintiffs’ claims. Third, under § 101.18(b), the FDA recognizes that “[t]he labeling of a food which contains two or more ingredients may be misleading by reason (among other reasons) of the designation of such food in such labeling by a name which includes or suggests the name of one or more but not all such ingredients, even though the names of all such ingredients are stated elsewhere in the labeling.” 21 C.F.R. § 101.18(b); see also 21 U.S.C. § 321(n). Plaintiffs’ state law claims align with § 101.18(b).