Kellogg argues that federal law preempts Plaintiffs’ claims because “Made with 8g of Whole Grain” 3 is an express nutrient content claim, and “Made with Whole Grain” is an implied nutrient content claim, and “[f]ederal regulations issued pursuant to the NLEA expressly permit a food manufacturer to make both an ‘expressed nutrient content claim’ and an ‘implied nutrient content claim.’” Mem. at 11. First, Defendant is wrong to assert that Made with Whole Grain is an implied nutrient claim. Specifically, 21 C.F.R. § 101.65 states as follows: (b) Label statements that are not implied claims. Certain label statements about the nature of a product are not nutrient content claims unless such statements are made in a context that would make them an implied claim under § 101.13(b)(2). The following types of label statements are generally not implied nutrient content claims and, as such, are not subject to the requirements of § 101.13 and this section: * * * * * (3) A claim about the presence of an ingredient that is perceived to add value to the product, e.g., “made with real butter,” “made with whole fruit,” or “contains honey,” except that claims about the presence of ingredients other than vitamins or minerals or that are represented as a source of vitamins and minerals are not allowed on labels or in labeling of dietary supplements of vitamins and minerals that are not in