Case 2:16-cv-02552-SJF-AYS Document 17-3 Filed 10/07/16 Page 17 of 31 PageID #: 107 12 Similarly, Plaintiffs’ state law claims parallel § 102.5(b), which requires that: The common or usual name of a food shall include the percentage(s) of any characterizing ingredient(s) or component(s) when the proportion of such ingredient(s) or component(s) in the food has a material bearing on price or consumer acceptance or when the labeling or the appearance of the food may otherwise create an erroneous impression that such ingredient(s) or component(s) is present in an amount greater than is actually the case. Plaintiffs allege that whole grain is a characterizing ingredient of “Whole Grain” Cheez-It that has a material bearing on price or consumer acceptance, as the level of whole grain is material to consumers’ decisions to purchase the product. ¶¶ 43–48, 56–65. Further, the name “baked snack