Artist M., 503 U.S. 347, 112 S.Ct. 1360, 118 L.Ed.2d 1 (1992). Defendants submit that the amendments and records that Plaintiffs’ refer this Court to do not demonstrate with a clear voice that Congress intended the provisions of the AACWA to create private individual rights that are enforceable under 42 U.S.C. §1983. In Suter, the United States Supreme Court ruled that §671(a)(15)6 of the AACWA did not confer enforceable rights to be pursued under 42 U.S.C. §1983. 503 U.S.347, 6 As relevant here, §671(a)(15) provides: “ (a) Requisite features of State plan “ In order for a State to be eligible for payments under this part, it shall have a plan approved by the Secretary which- “ (3) provides that the plan shall be in effect in all political subdivisions of the State, and, if administered by them, be mandatory upon them; “ (15) effective October 1, 1983, provides that, in each case, reasonable efforts will be made (A) prior to the placement of a child in foster care, to prevent or eliminate the need for removal of the child from his home, and (B) to make it possible for the child to return Case