Alexander v. Sandoval, 532 U.S. 275, 284 (2001). Regulations “may provide evidence of what private rights Congress intended to create.” Rolland, 318 F.3d at 52 (internal quotation omitted). 45 C.F.R. § 1356.21(g) provides, in relevant part (emphasis added): (g) . . . The case plan for each child must: (1) Be a written document, which is a discrete part of the case record, in a format determined by the State, which is developed jointly with the parent(s) or guardian of the child in foster care; and (2) Be developed within a reasonable period, to be established by the State, but in no event later than 60 days from the child’s removal from the home . . . ; (3) Include a discussion of how the case plan is designed to achieve a safe placement for the child in the least restrictive (most family-like) setting cont.