is supplied to the child at no cost at the time the child leaves foster care if the child is leaving foster care by reason of having attained the age of majority under State law; . . . 78 See supra notes 64 & 62. Case 1:07-cv-00241-L-LDA Document 37 Filed 11/02/2007 Page 83 of 97 70 Occean, 123 F. Supp. 2d at 625 (same); Norman, 930 F. Supp. at 1227 (same); Jeanine B., 877 F. Supp. at 1284 (same); LaShawn A., 762 F. Supp. at 962–63, 989 (health and educational records in case plan). 4. Plaintiff Children Have an Enforceable Right to Services to Protect Their Safety and Health, Pursuant to 42 U.S.C. §§ 622(b)(15), 671(a)(22) and 675(1)(B) Section 622(b)(15) requires States to “actively consult[] with and involve[] physicians or other appropriate medical professionals in . . . assessing the health and well-being of children in foster care . . . and . . . [in] determining appropriate medical treatment for the children.” Id. (emphasis added).79 Section 671(a)(22) mandates that “the State shall develop and implement standards to ensure that children in foster care placements . . . are provided quality services that protect the safety and health of the children.” Id. (emphasis added).80 Likewise, the State is required to develop, for each child in foster care, a case plan “for assuring that the child receives safe and proper care and that services are provided to the . . . child . . . in order to . . . address the needs of the 79 42 U.S.C. §§ 622(b)(15) provides, in relevant part (emphasis added): (b) . . . Each plan for child welfare services under this subpart shall . . . (15) describe how the State actively consults with and involves physicians or other appropriate medical professionals in . . . (A) assessing the health and well- being of children in foster care under the responsibility of the State; and (B) determining appropriate medical treatment for the children; . . . 80 42 U.S.C. § 671(a)(22) provides, in relevant part (emphasis added): (a) . . . In order for a State to be eligible for payments under this part, it shall have a plan . . . which . . . (22) provides that . . . the State shall develop and implement standards to ensure that children in