Gonzaga, 536 U.S. at 287. cont. (7)(A) . . . The term “time-limited family reunification services” means the services and activities . . . that are provided to a child that is removed from the child’s home and placed in a foster family home or a child care institution . . . in order to facilitate the reunification of the child safely and appropriately within a timely fashion, but only during the 15-month period that begins on the date that the child . . . is considered to have entered foster care. 85 42 U.S.C. § 629a(a)(8) provides, in relevant part (emphasis added): The term ‘adoption promotion and support services’ means services and activities designed to encourage more adoptions out of the foster care system, when adoptions promote the best interests of children, including such activities as pre- and post-adoptive services and activities designed to expedite the adoption process and support adoptive families. 86 See supra note 63. 87 42 U.S.C. § 675(1)(E) provides, in relevant part (emphasis added): (1) The term “case plan” means a written document which includes . . . (E) In the case of a child with respect to whom the permanency plan is adoption or placement in another permanent home, documentation