C-7 (committing Named Plaintiff Caesar to the “Care Custody & Control Of DCYF Director”; handwritten: “disc[retion] to place”); Defs.’ Ex. D-54 (“DCYF has discretion as to placement” of Named Plaintiff Tony); Defs.’ Ex. E-6 (temporarily placing Named Plaintiff David in custody of DCYF “with discretion as to placement”); 45 C.F.R. § 1356.21(g)(3) (federal funding under IV-E “is not available when a court orders a placement with a specific foster care provider”). 34 Plaintiff Children do not make a single averment regarding any state court enforcement decision or action to remove a child from his or her birth parents, to terminate parental rights, or to enforce any other right regarding an individual parent-child relationship.