Document 37 Filed 11/02/2007 Page 89 of 97 76 C.F.R. § 1356.21(m)(1) (same).91 AACWA and its implementing regulations also specify exactly what the foster care maintenance payments on behalf of each child must cover: “the cost of (and the cost of providing) food, clothing, shelter, daily supervision, school supplies, a child’s personal incidentals, liability insurance with respect to a child, and reasonable travel to the child’s home for visitation.” § 675(4)(A);92 see also 45 C.F.R. § 1355.20(a).93 This language is rights-creating, as it has an “unmistakable focus” on the 91 45 C.F.R. § 1356.21(m)(1) provides, in relevant part (emphasis added): (m) . . . In meeting the requirements of section 471(a)(11) of the Act [42 U.S.C. § 671(a)(11)], the State must review at reasonable, specific, time- limited periods to be established by the State: (1) The amount of the payments made for foster care maintenance and adoption assistance to assure their continued appropriateness; . . . 92 42 U.S.C. § 675(4)(A) provides, in relevant part (emphasis added): (4)(A) The term “foster care maintenance payments” means payments to cover the cost of (and the cost of providing) food, clothing, shelter, daily supervision, school supplies, a child’s personal incidentals, liability