Johnson, 739 F. Supp. 1182, 1204-9 (N.D. Ill. 1990) (case plan); Del A., 1988 WL 19284, at *2 (case plan and case review system). This court should follow the persuasive authority of the many other federal courts in holding that the case-plan and case-review-system provisions of AACWA create privately enforceable rights for children in foster care. 2. Plaintiff Children Have an Enforceable Right to Have a Timely Petition to Terminate Parental Rights Filed, Pursuant to 42 U.S.C. §§ 622(b)(8)(A)(ii) and 675(5)(E) Section 622(b)(8)(A)(ii) requires “a case review system (as defined in section 675(5) of this title) for each child receiving foster care under the supervision of the State.” Id.