At a minimum, such documentation shall include child specific recruitment efforts such as the use of State, regional, and national adoption exchanges including electronic exchange systems to facilitate orderly and timely in-State and interstate placements. Case 1:07-cv-00241-L-LDA Document 37 Filed 11/02/2007 Page 88 of 97 75 6. Plaintiff Children Have an Enforceable Right to Foster Care Maintenance Payments Made on Their Behalf That Cover the Cost of Food, Clothing, Shelter, Daily Supervision, School Supplies, Reasonable Travel to Family Visitation and Other Expenses, Pursuant to 42 U.S.C. §§ 671(a)(1), 671(a)(11), 672 and 675(4)(A) Section 672(a)(1) provides that “[e]ach State . . . shall make foster care maintenance payments on behalf of each child who has been removed from the home of a relative . . . into foster care.” Id. (emphasis added);88 see also § 671(a)(1) (requiring State plan to provide for foster care maintenance payments);89 § 671(a)(11) (requiring State plan to provide for periodic review of foster care maintenance payment amounts);90 45 88 42 U.S.C. § 672 provides, in relevant part (emphasis added): (a) . . . (1) . . . Each State with a plan approved under this part shall make foster care maintenance payments on behalf of each child who has been removed from the home of a relative . . . into foster care . . . (b) . . . Foster care maintenance payments may be made under this part only on behalf of a child described in subsection (a) of this section who is . . . in the foster family home of an individual, whether the payments therefor are made to such individual or to a public or private child-placement or child-care agency, or . . . in a child-care institution, whether the payments therefor are made to such institution or to a public or private child-placement or child-care agency, which payments shall be limited so as to include in such payments only those items which are included in the term “foster care maintenance payments” (as defined in section 675(4) of this title). . . . 89 42 U.S.C. § 671(a)(1) provides, in relevant part (emphasis added): (a) . . . In order for a State to be eligible for payments under this part, it shall have a plan . . . which— (1) provides for foster care maintenance payments in accordance