Case 1:07-cv-00241-L-LDA Document 37 Filed 11/02/2007 Page 71 of 97 58 other things, a “plan for assuring that the child receives safe and proper care,” as well as services that “address the needs of the child.” § 675(1)(B) (emphasis added). Section 622(b)(8)(A)(ii) requires a case review system “for each child receiving foster care under the supervision of the State.” Id. (emphasis added).64 Section 675(5)(A) requires a case review system “for assuring that . . . each child has a case plan designed to achieve placement in a safe setting that is . . . consistent with the best interest and special needs of the child.” Id. (emphasis added).65 cont. (vii) the child’s medications; and (viii) any other relevant health and education information concerning the child determined to be appropriate by the State agency.