Suter, 503 U.S. at 362-364, 112 S.Ct. 1360; cf Pennhurst State School and Hospital v. Halderman, 451 U.S. 1, 25, 101 S.Ct. 1531, 1544, 67 L.Ed.2d 694(1981)(“It is difficult to know what is meant by ‘appropriate treatment’ in the ‘least restrictive setting,’ and it is unlikely that a State would have accepted federal funds had it known that it would be bound to provide such treatment.”) vii. 42 U.S.C. §622(b)(15) The plaintiffs allege a private right of action under §622(b)(15). The Defendants submit that this claim should be dismissed as they do not create an enforceable right under §1983. Section §622(b)(15) requires that all federally approved state plans “describe how Case 1:07-cv-00241-L-LDA Document 25 Filed 10/02/2007 Page 105 of 111 106 the State actively consults with and involves physicians or other appropriate medical professions in (A) assessing the health and well-being of children in foster care under the responsibility of the State; and (B) determining appropriate medical treatment for the children. The Plaintiffs allege that the Defendants policies and practices violate their rights to “services that protect the children’s safety and health”. Amended Complaint ¶231. Once again, this claim fails to satisfy the first and second elements of the Blessing test.