R.I. Gen. Laws § 17-7-7(c)(1). The Family Court’s jurisdiction over this child does not end upon entry of a decree terminating parental rights. If the Family Court enters an order terminating the parental rights of a child and “the child has not been placed by the agency in the home of a person or persons with the intention of adopting the child within thirty (30) days from the date of the final termination decree, the family court shall review the status of the child.” R.I. Gen. Laws § 15-7-7. See also In re: David L., 877 A.2d 667 (RI 2005). DCYF must provide the Family Court with a “report that documents the steps the agency is taking to find an adoptive family or other permanent living arrangement for the child, to place the child with an adoptive family, a fit and willing relative, a legal guardian, or in another planned permanent living arrangement, and to finalize the adoption or legal guardianship. At a extended period of time; Case 1:07-cv-00241-L-LDA Document 25 Filed 10/02/2007 Page 49 of 111 50 minimum, this documentation shall include child specific recruitment efforts, such as the use of state, regional and national adoption exchanges, including electronic exchange system.” Id. Again, the child Advocate has full access to this information and has the ability, if not the obligation, to advise Family Court of any alleged shortcomings in the proposal. ix.