Lankford, 451 F.3d at 509. Id. at 542-544. Accordingly, Plaintiffs' claims under 42 U.S.C.§§671(a)(16) and 675(5)(D)-(E) should be dismissed under Rule 12(b)(6). vi. 42 U.S.C. §622(b)(8)(A)(ii)-(iii) An allegation not raised in Foreman, the plaintiffs allege a private right of action under 42 U.S.C. §622(b)(8)(A)(ii)-(iii). The Defendants submit that this claim should be dismissed as it fails to satisfy the first and second elements of the Blessing test. Section 622(b)(8)(A)(ii)-(iii) requires that all federally approved state plans: (8) provide assurances that the State – (A) is operating, to the satisfaction of the Secretary – (i) a statewide information system from which can be readily determined the status, demographic characteristics, location, and goals for the placement of every child who is (or, within the immediately preceding 12 months, as been) in foster care; (ii) a case review system (as defined by section 675(5) of this title) for each child receiving foster care under the supervision of the State; (iii) a service program designed to help children- (I) where safe and appropriate, return to families from which they have been removed; or (II) be placed for adoption, with a legal guardian, or, if adoption or legal guardianship is determined not to be appropriate for a child, in some other planned, permanent living arrangement, which may include a residential educational program.