No reason exists therefore to permit Defendants to distract the jury with claims on which they cannot prevail as a matter of law. Accordingly, this Court should grant Lucent’s motion for summary judgment in its entirety. ARGUMENT Lucent Is Entitled To Summary Judgment On Defendants’ DUFTA Claims. Under Section 1304(a)(1) of the Delaware Uniform Fraudulent Transfers Act (“DUFTA”), “a transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor’s claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation with actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor.” 6 Del. Code Ann. § 1304(a)(1). As demonstrated in Lucent’s opening brief, Defendants’ claims under this Act fail at the doorstep: Defendants have never been creditors of Lucent, nor Lucent a debtor of Defendants.