Case 1:16-cv-04132-SCJ Document 52 Filed 05/01/17 Page 24 of 36 -17- interpret 8 Del. Code § 102(b)(7), but O.C.G.A. § 14-2-202(b)(4) governs here, and there is a significant difference between these statutes that Plaintiff ignores. Delaware Code Section 102(b)(7) prevents the elimination or limitation of liability of a director for “any breach of the director’s duty of loyalty to the corporation or its stockholders; [and] for acts or omissions not in good faith or which involve intentional misconduct or a knowing violation of law.” O.C.G.A. § 14-2-202(b)(4) does not contain any such limitation; rather, limitation of liability is fully permitted except with regard to “acts or omissions which involve intentional misconduct or a knowing violation of law.” Indeed, the Official Comments to O.C.G.A. § 14-2-202 make clear that “[s]ubsection (b)(4)(ii), containing one of the exceptions to permitted exculpation, has been altered by deletion of the phrase ‘not in good faith.’ The exculpatory statutes of a number of jurisdictions now follow this pattern