Id. at 103:11–17. Defendants respectfully request that the Court provide further information regarding how the prospective jurors were summoned and selected. Under the Jury Selection and Service Act, parties are entitled to “a fair cross section of the community in the district or division wherein the court convenes.” 28 U.S.C. § 1861. A party to a civil lawsuit may move to stay the proceedings prior to voir dire on the basis that the district court has substantially failed to comply with this mandate. Id. § 1867(c). To assist parties in preparing motions to stay under section 1867(c), the Act mandates that parties “shall be allowed to inspect, reproduce, and copy” “[t]he contents of records or papers used by the jury commission or clerk in connection with the jury selection process.” Id. § 1867(f). Indeed, federal courts have interpreted this provision as giving litigants “essentially an unqualified right to inspect jury lists.” Test v. United States, 420 U.S. 28, 30 (1975) (emphasis added); accord United States v.