Inc. v. United States, 220 F.3d 169, 176 (3d Cir. 2000), and may also take judicial notice of public records and other sources whose accuracy cannot reasonably be questioned. See, e.g., United States ex rel. Spay v. CVS Caremark Corp., 913 F. Supp. 2d 125, 139 (E.D. Pa. 2012). B. The United States is the real party in interest and should be substituted for Tricare for Life. As explained above, Tricare was established by Congress, is administered by the Department of Defense, and is funded by the federal treasury. See 32 C.F.R. § 199.1(e) (“The funds used by CHAMPUS are appropriated funds furnished by the Congress through the annual appropriation acts for the Department of Defense and Case 1:16-cv-09538-NLH-KMW Document 27-1 Filed 05/12/17 Page 13 of 23 PageID: 282 7 the DHHS.”); 10 U.S.C. § 1073(a)(2) (“Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, the Secretary of Defense shall have responsibility for administering the TRICARE program and making any decision affecting such