The regulation thus suggests that 2 In reaching this decision, the Court of Appeals cited to two provisions of the D.C. Official Code: (1) D.C. Code § 2-150(a): “[a]ny person suffering a legal wrong, or adversely affected or aggrieved, by an order or decision of . . . an agency in a contested case, is entitled to judicial review thereof. . .upon filing in the District of Columbia Court of Appeals a written petition for review.” (2) D.C. Code § 11-722: “The District of Columbia Court of Appeals has jurisdiction . . .to review orders and decisions of . . . any agency of the District of Columbia. . .in accordance with the District of Columbia Administrative Procedures Act.”