To undersigned counsel’s utter astonishment, Hudson reported that Cunniff had confirmed the validity of Hudson’s legal opinion, and had advised Hudson that the legal opinion expressed in Hudson’s email to Plaintiff’s counsel, as quoted above, had validly determined that the procedural due process requirements stated in the Coleman and Meza decisions are “inapplicable” to Plaintiff.45 Specially, Hudson informed Plaintiff’s counsel that an original “indictment” constitutes a “paper in the case” within the meaning of Article 62.001(5)(E)(ii), and that an original indictment alone, notwithstanding later proceedings in a case, constitutes “an affirmative finding that the victim or intended victim was younger than 17 years of age” within the meaning of Article 62.001(5)(E)(ii).