H.B 867, 79th Leg., R.S., ch. 1008, §1.01 (2005); 2005 Tex.Gen.Laws 3385. 18 2005 Tex.Gen.Laws, at 3386. Case 1:17-cv-00190-RP Document 20 Filed 03/23/17 Page 13 of 86 9 “reportable sex offense.” A person’s commission of a “reportable sex offense,” in turn, requires the person to register a “sex offender” under Article 62.051(a). In this connection, Article 62.001(5)(E) provides: “(5) ‘Reportable conviction or adjudication’ means a conviction or adjudication, including an adjudication of delinquent conduct or a deferred adjudication, that, regardless of the pendency of an appeal, is a conviction for or an adjudication for or based on: **** “(E) a violation of Section 20.02 (Unlawful restraint)…Penal Code, if…: “(i) the judgment in the case contains an affirmative finding under Article 42.015; or “(ii) the order in the hearing or the papers in the case contain an affirmative finding that the victim or intended victim was