52 Cited authorities
[…] Mich. Comp. Laws § 324.35324

    Federally owned land, to the extent allowable by law, and state owned land within critical dune areas shall be managed by the federal or state government, respectively, in a manner that is consistent with the model zoning plan. MCL 324.35324 Add. 1995, Act 59, Imd. Eff. 5/24/1995 .

  17. Section 1501.4 - Categorical exclusions

    40 C.F.R. § 1501.4   Cited 753 times   10 Legal Analyses
    Explaining that agencies may prepare a concise environmental assessment to determine if a more detailed environmental impact is required
  18. Section 1501.2 - Apply NEPA early in the process

    40 C.F.R. § 1501.2   Cited 71 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that "[a]gencies . . . integrate the NEPA process with other planning at the earliest possible time to insure that planning and decisions reflect environmental values. . . ."