21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 redemption to occur at any time before the secured party has disposed of the collateral. 48 By stating that Plaintiff had ten days to pay Defendant $5,848.94 to regain possession of the vehicle, when by law, Plaintiff could redeem the collateral at any time before Defendant sold the vehicle, Defendant violated NRS 104.9623. . . . The omissions and misrepresentations in the Notice of Intended Disposition Defendant provided to Plaintiff alone, even assuming arguendo that Defendant rightfully repossessed Plaintiff‟s vehicle, entitles Plaintiff to statutory damages under NRS 104.9625(3)(b). NRS 104.9625(3)(b) provides that a debtor has a right to recover statutory damages in “an amount not less than the credit service charge plus 10 percent of the principal amount of the obligation.” (Emphasis added.) Even if this Court cannot find as a matter of law that the July 24, 2010 retail installment sales contract contained a hidden finance charge, Plaintiff is entitled to an award of statutory damages for NRS Chapter 104 notice violations.