As courts have consistently recognized, proper market definition can be determined only after a factual inquiry into the “commercial realities” faced by consumers. See Eastman Kodak Co. v. Image Tech. Servs., Inc., 504 28 Defendants also concede that Connecticut courts follow federal precedent when interpreting the CAA unless the statutes or other pertinent state law require a different interpretation. See Mot. at 24; see also Conn. Gen. Stat.§ 35-44b (“It is the intent of the General Assembly that in construing sections 35-24 to 35-46, inclusive, the courts of this state shall be guided by interpretations given by the federal courts to federal antitrust statutes.”). Case 3:12-cv-01122-WWE Document 47 Filed 10/29/12 Page 33 of 56 23 U.S. 451, 482 (1992) (“Kodak”), citing Grinnell Corp., 384 U.S. at 572; see also Envirosource, Inc. v. Horsehead Resource Dev. Co., 1997 U.S. Dist.