Third, the Complaint alleges (¶ 31) the Director “has failed to provide a system which ensures that medical assistance will be available, including at least the care and services to all individuals meeting specified financial eligibility standards, as required under 42 U.S.C. § 1396a(a)(10).” The Complaint fails to state a claim on any of these theories. Though the Complaint cites a variety of statutes and rules, the only one on which the Plaintiffs rely in Count One is “42 U.S.C. § 447.45(d)(1)(d).” We assume the Plaintiffs mean 42 C.F.R. § 447.45(d)(1)(d), which provides, “Timely processing of claims. (1) The Medicaid agency must require providers to submit all claims no later than 12 months from the date of service.” (Emphasis added.) The Plaintiffs read this rule to require that providers must have a full 12 months from the date of service to file their claims, rather than the shorter periods of time their contracts with the other Count One Defendants allow.