TSCA explicitly requires the EPA to “promulgate rules to . . . prescribe methods for the disposal of polychlorinated biphenyls [PCBs] . . . .” 15 U.S.C. § 2605(e)(1). Accordingly, the EPA comprehensively regulates PCB waste disposal under TSCA. An entire subpart of the EPA’s TSCA regulations govern the storage and disposal of PCB waste. See 40 C.F.R. Ch. I, Subch. R, Pt. 761, Subpt. D; 40 C.F.R. § 761.50(1)(a) (“Any person storing or disposing of PCB waste must do so in accordance with subpart D of this part.”); see also U.S. v. Burns, 512 F. Supp. 916, 919 (W.D. Pa. 1981) (“Under TSCA the EPA Administrator has promulgated comprehensive regulations dealing with disposal of PCBs, as well as the handling and storage of PCBs.”).