Count II incorporates all the preceding allegations, which include the tax withholding allegations, and as such is based on the same concept. 10 Under Section 3403, an employer is liable for withholding specific amounts of money from its employees’ wages to pay that employee’s federal income taxes. See 26 U.S.C. § 3403. This section expressly provides, however, that the employer “shall not be liable to any person for the amount of any such payment.” Id. 11 Under Section 3102(b), an employer is liable to withhold and pay the taxes of its employees required under FICA. See 26 U.S.C. § 3102(b). This section expressly provides, however, that the employer “shall be indemnified against the claims and demands of any person for the amount of any such payment made by such employer.” Id. Case 3:08-cv-01289-PCD Document 18 Filed 09/29/08 Page 28 of 43 - 21 - provisions of the Tax Code.