City of New York, No. 06- CV-1477, 2006 WL 1367396, at *5 (E.D.N.Y. May 18, 2006) (“Private citizens cannot enforce 9 Count I is squarely premised on this allegation. Count II incorporates all the preceding allegations, which include the tax withholding allegations, and as such is based on the same concept. 10 Under Section 3403, an employer is liable for withholding specific amounts of money from its employees’ wages to pay that employee’s federal income taxes. See 26 U.S.C. § 3403. This section expressly provides, however, that the employer “shall not be liable to any person for the amount of any such payment.” Id. 11 Under Section 3102(b), an employer is liable to withhold and pay the taxes of its employees required under FICA. See 26 U.S.C. § 3102(b).