Small, 350 F.3d 1286, 1291 (D.C. Cir. 2003). Plaintiff cites no persuasive contrary authorities and instead simply relies on Taylor v. Small, which held “in conformity with the majority of courts to have addressed the issue, that § 504 does not provide federal employees Case 1:13-cv-00394-RDM Document 32 Filed 01/31/14 Page 3 of 16 -4- an “alternative route for relief under the Rehabilitation Act.” Taylor v. Small, 350 F.3d at 1291 (quoting Rivera v. Heyman, 157 F.3d 101, 104 (2nd Cir.1998) and other cases. Plaintiff’s suggestion that his Section 508 claim is not brought under Section 504 ignores that fact that under 29 U.S.C. § 794d(f), the remedies against an agency under Section 508 are limited to administrative remedies provided under Section 504. See 29 U.S.C. § 794d(f)(2) (“Administrative complaints. Complaints filed under paragraph (1) shall be filed with the Federal department or agency alleged to be in noncompliance. The Federal department or agency receiving the complaint shall apply the complaint procedures established to implement section 794 [section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act] for resolving allegations of discrimination in a federally conducted program or activity.); see also Def’s Mem. at 5-8. Given that waivers of sovereign immunity must be narrowly construed, see Kokkonen v. Guardian Life Ins. Co. of America, 511 U.S. 375, 377 (1994); Lane v.