That indisputable fact alone precludes the entry of summary judgment for AUL on the issue of fiduciary status.11 As discussed below, however, AUL exercised significantly greater authority and control over the Plan’s assets. C. AUL’s Exercise of Authority or Control over the Management (or Disposition) of the Plan’s Assets Precludes Entry of Summary Judgment for AUL. Not only does AUL exercise control over the disposition of plan assets, AUL exercises control over the management of plan assets. Section 1002(21)(A)(i) makes a fiduciary of anyone who “exercises any authority or control respecting management or disposition of its assets.” Again, as with disposition of plan assets, the exercise of authority or control over the management of plan assets need not be discretionary. Cf. 29 U.S.C. § 1002(21)(A)(i) (“exercises any discretionary authority or discretionary control respecting management of such plan) and § 1002(21)(A)(iii) (“any discretionary authority or discretionary responsibility in the administration of such plan”) (emphasis added). the Leimkuehler Plan is the real owner of the assets in AUL’s separate account; AUL is merely a nominal owner — an owner in name only. 11 The Trustee submits that the evidence he proffers in this memorandum would entitle him to summary judgment on the issue of AUL’s fiduciary