30 Cited authorities
[…] Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 335.1   Cited 2,287 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Imposing two-year statute of limitations for personal injury claims
  14. Section 1 - Establishment

    35 U.S.C. § 1   Cited 506 times   15 Legal Analyses
    Noting that Congress did not intend to change these "narrowing interpretations"
  15. Section 302 - Request for reexamination

    35 U.S.C. § 302   Cited 180 times   8 Legal Analyses
    Noting that a request for a reexamination must set forth the pertinency and manner of applying the prior art to the patent at issue
  16. Section 301 - Citation of prior art and written statements

    35 U.S.C. § 301   Cited 117 times   15 Legal Analyses
    Referring to “the proper meaning of a patent claim in a proceeding that is ordered or instituted pursuant to section 304, 314, or 324 ”
  17. Section 306 - Appeal

    35 U.S.C. § 306   Cited 42 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Providing that a petitioner can appeal adverse decisions to the Federal Circuit after reexaminations are complete