That the Committee did not even consider this clear Plan language Case 1:09-cv-08610-CM-FM Document 26 Filed 05/17/2010 Page 19 of 30 15 shows that it acted arbitrarily. See, e.g., Hess v. Hartford Life & Accident Ins. Co., 274 F.3d 456, 462-463 (7th Cir. 2001) (failure to review pertinent language may render decision arbitrary). III. THE UNDISPUTED FACTS SHOW THAT THERE WAS A “COMPLETE DISCONTINUANCE OF CONTRIBUTIONS” In determining whether there has been a “complete discontinuance of contributions” under §411(d)(3)(B), a court should consider whether (1) contributions have been “recurring and substantial”; (2) “there is any reasonable probability that the lack of contributions will continue indefinitely”; and (3) the employer may be denying that there has been a complete discontinuance in “order to avoid the requirement of full vesting.” 26 C.F.R. §1.411(d)-2(d)(1). Here, all three factors weigh clearly in favor of finding a “complete discontinuance.”