Safeco, 551 U.S. at 63-64. Thus, even if the MasterCard Letter or the GE Capital Letter constituted notice of an adverse action (they do not), because neither letter identifies TransUnion information as having played any role in the creditors’ decision-making process, Plaintiff was not entitled to a free file disclosure from TransUnion. 4. Plaintiff Cannot Rely On The Closure Of The WF Credit Card As A Qualifying Adverse Action Plaintiff also cannot rely on the closure of the WF Credit Card as evidence that he suffered a qualifying adverse action. In particular, Section 1681j(b) requires TransUnion to “make all disclosures pursuant to section 1681g . . . without charge to the consumer if, not later than 60 days after receipt by such consumer of a notification pursuant to section 1681m . . . the consumer makes a request under section 1681g of this title.” 15 U.S.C. § 1681j(b) (emphasis added). In other words, Plaintiff was required to request his free file disclosure within 60 days of receiving notification of adverse action. Here, the account was closed on July 26, 2011 – 92 days before Plaintiff requested a free file disclosure.