This is especially true here, where Plaintiff admitted that he did not receive either the MasterCard Letter or the GE Capital Letter until after he made his October 26, 2011 request for a free file disclosure. (Newman Decl., Exh. O at 71:12-23, 72:12-19.) As of October 26, 2011, when Plaintiff viewed the OFAC Header error, TransUnion was subject to no requirement to disclose anything to him free of charge. Section 1681m states, “If any person takes any adverse action with respect to any consumer that is based in whole or in part on any information contained in a consumer report,” that person must provide the consumer with, among other things, “the name, address, and telephone number of the consumer reporting agency … that furnished the report to the person.” 15 U.S.C. § 1681m(a)(3)(A). The purpose behind this requirement is to allow a consumer to freely access the specific credit data which prompted the specific adverse action, but only that specific data. See Fischl v. Gen.