drug application and has introduced, or attempted to introduce, such adulterated or misbranded drug into commerce. * * * * The Secretary may not take any action under [the foregoing provision] with respect to any person unless the Secretary has issued an order for such action made on the record after opportunity for an agency hearing on disputed issues of material fact. 21 U.S.C. §§ 335c(a)(2), 335c(b) (emphasis added). 24 In addition, even under these extreme circumstances, FDA has no authority even to suspend distribution unless the manufacturer has first had an opportunity to cure. 21 U.S.C. § 335a(g)(1)(A)(ii)(II) (authorizing suspension only if “the causes of such violations have not been corrected within a reasonable period of time following notice of such violations by the Secretary”).