Case 1:16-cv-01350-RBW Document 34 Filed 02/03/17 Page 49 of 61 37 The foregoing statutory provisions are fully consistent with others that expressly require a hearing in connection with restrictions upon, or withdrawal of, drug approvals — even for the most serious regulatory compliance concerns. See 21 U.S.C. § 335c(a)(1), 335c(b) (hearing required before withdrawing ANDA approval on the ground that it was “obtained, expedited, or otherwise facilitated through bribery, payment of an illegal gratuity, or fraud or material false statement”); 21 U.S.C. § 355(e) (hearing required in connection with suspension of drug approval on the ground that there is an “imminent hazard to the public health”); 21 U.S.C. § 360b(e) (hearing required in connection with suspension of animal drug approval on the ground that there is an “imminent hazard