Relator fails to allege with particularity a single allegedly false statement made by Mr. Weisel. Instead, he makes vague allegations that lack the who, what, where and when that Rule 9(b) requires. Relator alleges, for example, that a group of defendants “including Thomas Weisel” – “[d]uring the time period relevant to this complaint” (whatever that is) – attended unspecified “meetings in Washington, D.C., at which they failed to disclose and otherwise rumors of Armstrong’s doping, the United States would likely be time-barred from pursuing its own claims under Section 3731(b)(2), which provides that the United States’ claims under the FCA must be brought within three years of the date “the official of the United States charged with responsibility to act in the circumstances” knew or reasonably should have known of the underlying fraud.