The Anghaie court followed Western Titanium without discussion. Here, relator is not asking the court to adopt the Prosperi four-part test, but merely to hold, consistent with the Fourth Circuit, that the AUMF and AUMFI were sufficient to trigger the pre-amendment WSLA. Like a declaration of war, an authorization of military force pursuant to section 5(b) of the War Powers Resolution requires action by Congress and is a “bright line” test. Case 1:10-cv-00976-RLW Document 109 Filed 09/23/13 Page 12 of 18 9 concurrent resolution of Congress." 18 U.S.C. § 3287 (2006). Similarly, in the current version, termination happens when "proclaimed by a Presidential proclamation, with notice to Congress, or by a concurrent resolution of Congress." 18 U.S.C. § 3287. To date, two courts of appeal have considered the issue and found no “termination of hostilities” as defined in the WSLA. In United States v.