81 Cited authorities
[…] 17. Section 17B:27-1 - [Repealed]

    N.J. Stat. § 17B:27-1   Cited 4 times

    N.J.S. § 17B:27-1 Repealed by L. 2005, c. 190, s. 9, eff. 1/1/2005. L.1971, c.144, s.17B:27-1.

  18. Section 52:14-17.46.1 - Short title

    N.J. Stat. § 52:14-17.46.1   Cited 4 times

    sections 31 through 41 of P.L. 2007, c. 103(C.52:14-17.46.1 through C.52:14-17.46.11) shall be known and may be cited as the "School Employees' Health Benefits Program Act." N.J.S. § 52:14-17.46.1 Added by L. 2007, c. 103,s. 31, eff. 6/28/2007.

  19. Section 52:14-17.46.9 - Obligations of employer for charges for benefits; funds; subaccount

    N.J. Stat. § 52:14-17.46.9   Cited 2 times
    Providing "there shall be no premium sharing or periodic charges for school employees in retirement once they have met the criteria for vesting for pension benefits . . . ."
  20. Section 17:48-6x - Hospital service corporation to provide coverage for treatment of infertility

    N.J. Stat. § 17:48-6x   Cited 1 times

    a.