67 Cited authorities
[…] N.J. Stat. § 52:14-17.30   Cited 4 times

    a. For each active covered State employee and for the eligible dependents the employee may have enrolled at the employee's option, the State, from funds appropriated therefor, shall pay its share of the premium or periodic charges for the benefits provided under the contract purchased by the commission pursuant to subsection a. of section 4 of P.L. 1961, c.49 (C.52:14-17.28). An employee may, on an optional basis, enroll the employee's dependents for coverage under the contract subject to such regulations

  18. Section 52:14-17.46.9 - Obligations of employer for charges for benefits; funds; subaccount

    N.J. Stat. § 52:14-17.46.9   Cited 2 times
    Providing "there shall be no premium sharing or periodic charges for school employees in retirement once they have met the criteria for vesting for pension benefits . . . ."
  19. Section 17B:27-46.1x - Group health insurance policy to provide coverage for treatment of infertility

    N.J. Stat. § 17B:27-46.1x   Cited 1 times

    a.