LEXIS 34659, at *4-5 (E.D.N.Y. Sept. 28, 2005) (granting Defendant’s Rule 12(c) motion because Plaintiff signed a release barring her claims). Case 1:15-cv-01328-LTS-DCF Document 17 Filed 04/03/15 Page 11 of 15 7 Because Plaintiffs have irrevocably waived any claims under the NYLL arising prior to June 3, 2011, any such claims should be dismissed.5 IV. PLAINTIFFS’ FIFTH CAUSE OF ACTION ALLEGING NYLL VIOLATIONS FOR FAILURE TO PAY WAGES OWED SHOULD BE DISMISSED IN ITS ENTIRETY. Plaintiffs’ Fifth Cause of Action, alleging that Joy failed to pay wages owed, in violation of NYLL §§ 191 and 193, cannot withstand scrutiny and should be dismissed in its entirety. A. NYLL § 191 NYLL § 191, entitled “Frequency of payments,” provides that employees not falling into one of the specific categories set forth in that section “shall be paid the wages earned in accordance with the agreed terms of employment, but not less frequently than semi-monthly, on regular pay days designated in advance by the employer.” Id. § 191(d). However, NYLL § 191 only deals with the timeliness, and not the amount, of wage payments. See Myers v.