67 Cited authorities
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 26   Cited 95,025 times   653 Legal Analyses
    Adopting Fed.R.Civ.P. 37
  13. Rule 37 - Failure to Make Disclosures or to Cooperate in Discovery; Sanctions

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 37   Cited 45,925 times   320 Legal Analyses
    Holding that a party may be barred from using a witness if it fails to disclose the witness
  14. Section 4-301 - Definitions

    Md. Code, Crim. Law § 4-301   Cited 10 times
    Stating that an “[a]ssault weapon” is “ an assault long gun; an assault pistol; or a copycat weapon”
  15. Section 4-303 - Assault weapons - Prohibited

    Md. Code, Crim. Law § 4-303   Cited 9 times   1 Legal Analyses

    (a) Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, a person may not: (1) transport an assault weapon into the State; or (2) possess, sell, offer to sell, transfer, purchase, or receive an assault weapon. (b) (1) A person who lawfully possessed an assault pistol before June 1, 1994, and who registered the assault pistol with the Secretary of State Police before August 1, 1994, may: (i) continue to possess and transport the assault pistol; or (ii) while carrying a court order requiring the surrender

  16. Section 12.04.02.06 - Entrance-Level Firearms Classroom Instruction, Training, and Qualification - Long Guns

    Md. Code Regs. 12.04.02.06   Cited 3 times
    Establishing minimum requirements for long gun instruction, training, and qualification