142 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Rule 26 - Duty to Disclose; General Provisions Governing Discovery

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 26   Cited 94,611 times   650 Legal Analyses
    Adopting Fed.R.Civ.P. 37
  12. Section 706 - Scope of review

    5 U.S.C. § 706   Cited 20,409 times   183 Legal Analyses
    Granting courts jurisdiction to "compel agency action unlawfully held or unreasonably delayed"
  13. Section 701 - Application; definitions

    5 U.S.C. § 701   Cited 9,356 times   36 Legal Analyses
    Adopting the definition given in Section 551
  14. Section 702 - Right of review

    5 U.S.C. § 702   Cited 7,038 times   23 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review of "agency action"
  15. Section 2701 - Unlawful access to stored communications

    18 U.S.C. § 2701   Cited 1,322 times   135 Legal Analyses
    Holding liable any person who "intentionally accesses without authorization a facility through which an electronic communication service is provided ... and thereby obtains, alters, or prevents authorized access to a wire or electronic communication while it is in electronic storage"
  16. Section 2703 - Required disclosure of customer communications or records

    18 U.S.C. § 2703   Cited 1,201 times   100 Legal Analyses