Id. at 145. “Physical force” in the ACCA “violent felony” context, the Court explained, means “violent force-that is, force capable of causing physical pain or injury to another person.” Id. at 140, Id. at 138- 145. Obviously, the slightest physical contact did not come near to matching that definition. David L. King’s New Mexico second-degree armed robbery offense presents a virtually identical situation. N.M. Stat. Ann. §30-16-2 defines second degree armed robbery as “the theft of anything of value from the person of another or from the immediate control of another, by use or threatened use of force or violence.” “Whoever commits robbery while armed with a deadly weapon is, for the first offense, guilty of a second degree felony…” See also NMRA UJI 14-1621. Under New Mexico law, to constitute robbery, the use or threatened use of force must be the lever that separates the thing of value from the victim. State v. Martinez, 513 P.2d 402 (N.M. App. 1973).