See Dkt. 12 at 6:7- 24, Sandoval’s Mot. to Intervene. Even Rule 23 arguments were appropriate at this stage of the case, Defendants have not met their burden of establishing material variations of law, and the greater interests of other states, in this case, to warrant dismissal. 17. The FBPA protects consumers from in-state or out-of-state businesses that engage in “[u]nfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of consumer transactions,” including the sale of goods “for personal, family or household purposes.” Ga. Code Ann. §§ 10-1-391(a), 393(a), 392(3). Among other unfair business acts, the FBPA prohibits “advertising goods with intent not to sell them as advertised.” Id. at § 10-1-393(b)(9). This is identical to the CLRA. Cal. Civ. Code § 1770(a)(9) (“Advertising goods or services with intent not to sell them as advertised”). These similarities are not surprising since Florida and Georgia intend for their consumer statutes to track and mirror the Federal Trade Commission’s interpretation of unfair business acts and practices. Fla.