(SCAC, ¶ 3; see also, e.g., id., ¶¶ 8-25, 137, 146, 170, 182, 217, 224, 233, 280, 292.) (2) Plaintiffs allege an actionable omission under the MiCPA. The MiCPA prohibits “unfair, unconscionable, or deceptive methods, acts or practices in the conduct of trade or commerce.” Mich. Comp. Laws § 445.903(1). The MiCPA lists 37 different practices as meeting the above standard and being unlawful under the statute. Those practices include: “(c) Representing that goods or services have sponsorship, approval, characteristics, ingredients, uses, benefits, or quantities that they do not have”; “(e) Representing that goods or services are of a particular standard, quality, or grade . . . if they are of another”; and “(s) Failing to reveal a material fact, the omission of which tends to mislead or deceive the consumer, and which fact could not reasonably be known by the consumer.”