Id. 14 Fla. Stat. § 934.03 (proscribing intentional interception, endeavoring to intercept, and procuring another person to intercept, electronic communication) (emphasis added); Iowa Code § 808B.2(1)(a)-(d) (proscribing “endeavors to intercept,” “endeavors to use,” and “endeavors to disclose”) (emphasis added); Md. Courts & Jud. Pro. Code § 10-402(a)(1)-(3) (proscribing “endeavoring to intercept,” “endeavoring to disclose” and “endeavoring to use”) (emphasis added); N.H. Rev. Stat. § 570-A:2, I(a)-(d) (proscribing “endeavors to intercept,” “endeavors to use,” and “endeavors to disclose”) (emphasis added); Tex. Penal Code § 16.02 (b) (providing “A person commits an offense if the person: (1) intentionally intercepts, endeavors to intercept, or procures another person to intercept…(2) intentionally discloses or endeavors to disclose…(3) intentionally uses or endeavors to use…(5) intentionally uses, endeavors to use, or procures any other person to use…”) (emphasis added); Wis. Stat. § 968.31(1)(a)-(d) (proscribing “attempts to intercept,” “attempts to use” and “attempts to disclose”) (emphasis added).